Non-Government Partners
 
 
 
Grantee
AfriBugs CC
Africa Conservation Fund
Africa Environmental News Service
African Butterfly Research Institute
African Rainforest Conservancy
Afrique Nature International
AGORO Centre for Intercultural Learning and Talent Development
Agricultural Research Council-Range & Forage Institute
Alianza para la Conservación y el Desarrollo
Amani Nature Reserve
Amazon Conservation Association
American Bird Conservancy
Amigos del Museo de Historia Natural Noel Kempff Mercado
Anglia Ruskin University
Angweng Reincarnated Buddha
Anti Illegal Logging Institute
Arid Zone Ecology Forum
Arizona State University
Armenia Tree Project
Armenian Forests NGO
Arnold Arboretum of Harvard University
ASEAN Focus Group Pty Ltd.
Ashoka Trust for Research in Ecology and the Environment
Asociación Balam para la Conservación de los Recursos Naturales y Culturales Integrados
Asociación Comercial y Agropecuaria de Chiriquì Grande
Asociación de Amigos y Vecinos de la Costa y la Naturaleza
Asociación de Desarrollo y Promoción Humana de la Costa Atlántica
Asociación de Organizaciones del Corredor Biológico Talamanca Caribe
Asociación de Practicantes de Medicina Tradicional Naso
Asociación de Producción Comunitaria de la Cuenca de Matanzas
Asociación de Productores Organicos Para el Desarrollo Integral del Polochic
Asociación de Profesionales y Técnicos Ngöbe Bugle
Asociación de Turismo de Tres Colinas
Asociación Ecuatoriana de Ecoturismo
Asociación Guyra Paraguay
Asociación IXACAVAA de Desarrollo e Información Indígena
Asociacion Mejorando al Desarrollo Rural de la Region a Traves de la Conservacion de la Vida Silvestre (formerly Asociación Meralvis)
Asociación Nacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza
Asociación para la Conservación, Investigación de la Biodiversidad y el Desarrollo Sustentable
Asociación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza
Asociación Red Colombiana de Reservas Naturales de la Sociedad Civil
Asociación Trópico Verde / ParksWatch Guatemala
Associacao Dos Pescadores E Amigos Do Rio Paraiba Do Sul
Associação dos Proprietários de Reservas Particulares do Estado da Bahia
Associação Flora Brasil
Associação Mico-Leão-Dourado
Associação Super Eco de Integração Ambiental e Desenvolvimento da Criança
Association Fanamby
Association for Nature Protection and Sustainable Use "Mta-Bari"
Association of Environmental Lawyers of Liberia
Association pour la Gestion Intégrée et Durable de l'Environnement
Aurora Resource Development Initiatives Association, Inc.
Baimaxueshan National Nature Reserve Management Office
Baviaans Conservancy
Beijing Normal University
Beijing Shanmo Investment Consultancy Co.
Belize Foundation for Research and Environmental Education
Belize Lodge and Excursions, Ltd.
Belize Tropical Forest Studies
Bird Conservation Nepal
BirdLife International
Black Sea Eco Academy
Bluefields Indian & Caribbean University
Board of Regents at the University of California (Santa Barbara)
Bonobo Conservation Initiative
Botanical Society of South Africa
Brown Hyena Research Project
Cagayan Valley Partners in People Development
Calbitz Holdings
Campesinos Ecologicos de la Sierra Madre de Chiapas
Cape West Coast Biosphere Reserve Company
CapeNature (formerly Western Cape Nature Conservation Board)
CARE International
Caucasus Environmental NGO Network
Cecchi, Susie Lee
Center for Biodiversity and Indigenous Knowledge
Center for Russian Nature Conservation
Central de Cooperativas Agrarias Cafetaleras de los Valles de Sandia
Central de Pueblos Indigenas de La Paz
Central Mindanao University
Centre National des Sciences Halieutiques de Boussoura
Centro Agronómico Tropical de Investigación y Enseñanza
Centro Científico Tropical
Centro de Derecho Ambiental y de los Recursos Naturales
Centro de Estudios y Acción Social Panameño
Centro de Investigacion y Estudios en Biodiversidad y Recursos Geneticos
Centro para la Investigación en Sistemas Sostenibles de Producción Agropecuaria
Chen, Youping
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding Center
China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
China Youth Daily - Green Island
COLUFIFA-GUINEE
Comitato Internazionale per lo Sviluppo dei Popoli
Community and Biodiversity Conservation Research Center of Lanzhou University
Comon Yaj Nop Tic, S. de S.S.
Concerned Environmentalists for the Enhancement of Biodiversity
Conservation Management Ltd.
Conservation Management Services
Conservation Strategy Fund
Conserve Africa Foundation
Construction Planning Office of Shangri-la Alpine Botanic Garden
Consultores Financieros, S.A. de C.V.
Cooperativa do Produtores Orgânicos do Sul da Bahia
Corporación para la Investigación, Capacitación y Apoyo Técnico para el Manejo Sustentable de los Ecosistemas Tropicales
Corporación Serraniagua
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Counterpart International
Cowling, Shirley Pierce
Crescente Fértil - Projetos Ambientais Culturais e de Comunicação
Curtis, Odette
Danish Zoological Society
Darmanto
Desmet, Philip
Deutsches Primatenzentrum
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Djogo, Antonius
Duineveld Coastal Association
East Africa Natural History Society
EcoAfrica Environmental Consultants
Eco-Security Task Force of China Council for International Cooperation on Environment and Development
Ecotourism Association Public Organization
Eden to Addo Corridor Initiative
Eersterivier Projects Organization
Ehardt, Carolyn L.
El Colegio de La Frontera Sur
Environmental Camps for Conservation Awareness
Environmental Foundation for Africa
Environmental Law Center
Environmental Law Institute
Environmental Legal Assistance Center, Inc.
Environmental Monitoring Group
Environmental Volunteer Association of Sichuan University
Environmental Watch on the North West Caucasus
Equals Three Communications
Escuela Agrícola Panamericana, Zamorano
Ethnobotanical Society of Nepal
Facultad Latino Americana de Ciencias Sociales
Fan, Enyuan
Farmers Associated to Conserve the Environment
Fauna & Flora International
Federación de Centros Awá del Ecuador
Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia, Comité Departamental de Cafeteros del Valle del Cauca
Field Research Union “Campester”
Finca Arroyo Negro
Finca Hamburgo
Finca Irlanda, S.A. de C.V.
Finca La Paz
Finca Triunfo Verde
First Philippine Conservation, Inc.
Flama de Or, S.A.
Flower Valley Conservation Trust
Fondation pour les Aires Protegees et la Biodiversite de Madagascar
Fondo Ambiental Nacional
Fondo de las Americas del Perú
Fondo Mexicano para la conservacion de la Naturaleza, A.C.
Fondo Nacional para Areas Naturales por el Estado
Fondo Para La Accion Ambiental
Fopspeen Live Art
ForesTrade Indonesia
ForesTrade, Inc.
Foundation for Integrative and Development Studies, Inc.
Freshwater Consulting Group
Friends for Conservation and Development
Friends of Calakmul Inc.
Friends of Die Oog
Friends of Nature
Friends of Nature, China
Friends of the Environment for Development and Sustainability, Inc.
Friends of Tokai Forest
Fund for Biodiversity Conservation of Armenian Highland
Fundação Biodiversitas para Conservação da Diversidade Biológica
Fundação Botânica Margaret Mee
Fundação Ceciliano Abel de Almeida
Fundação de Desenvolvimento da Pesquisa, Departamento de Biologia Geral
Fundación Agroecológica Cotobruseña
Fundación Altropico
Fundación Amigos de la Naturaleza
Fundación Amigos del Río San Juan
Fundación Centro de Investigaciones del Pacifico
Fundación Corcovado Lon Willing Ramsey Jr.
Fundación de Defensa Ecológica
Fundación de Parques Nacionales
Fundación Defensores de la Naturaleza
Fundación Ecotrópico Colombia
Fundación Ecuatoriana de Estudios Ecológicos
Fundación Jatun Sacha
Fundacion Jose Manuel Pando
Fundación Neotropica
Fundación Nicaragüense para la Conservación
Fundación para el Desarrollo Académico de la Universidad Nacional
Fundación para el Desarrollo Agrario
Fundación para el Desarrollo de la Ecología
Fundación para el Desarrollo Integral del Corregimiento de Cerro Punta
Fundación para el Desarrollo Sostenible
Fundación Para el Desarrollo Sostenible de Panamá
Fundación para el Ecodesarrollo y la Conservación
Fundación para la Conservación de los Recursos Naturales y Ambiente en Guatemala
Fundación para la Investigación y Conservación ProAves
Fundacion para la Sobrevivencia del Pueblo Cofon
Fundación Protección y Uso Sostenible del Medio Ambiente
Fundación Rainforest Rescue
Fundación San Marcos para el Desarrollo de la Ciencia y la Cultura
Fundación Servicio Ecuatoriano para la Conservación y el Desarrollo Sostenible
Fundación Universidad Nacional
Fynbos Forum
Garden Route Botanical Garden Trust
Garden Route Enviro Services
Geo Terra Image (Pty) Ltd.
Georgian Center for the Conservation of Wildlife
Ghana Heritage Conservation Trust
Ghana Wildlife Society
Ghent University
Global Environmental Institute
Global Village Beijing
Grand Gedeh Community Servant Association
Green Earth Volunteers
Green Law Institute for Action
Green Student Organizations Society
Greenomics Indonesia
Grootbos Green Futures Foundation
Grupo de Defesa da Naturaleza
Grupo de Trabajo sobre Certificación Forestal Voluntaria en Ecuador
Grupo Social Fondo Ecuatoriano Populorum Progressio
Guinee-Ecologie
Haribon Foundation for the Conservation of Natural Resources
Helme, Nick
Ilam Co-operation Council, Ilam - 2
Independent Producer Center Yeni Dalga
Indigenas y Campesinos Ecologicos de la Sierra Madre de Chiapas
Indigo Development and Change
Indonesian Ecotourism Network
Institute for Tropical Ecology and Conservation
Instituto Amigos da Reserva da Biosfera da Mata Atlantica
Instituto BioAtlântica
Instituto Cidade
Instituto de Conservação de Ambientes Litorâneos da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Estudos Sócio-Ambientais do Sul da Bahia
Instituto de Pesquisa da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Pesquisas e Conservação da Biodiversidade dos Biomas Brasileiros
Instituto Floresta Viva
Instituto Machu Picchu
Instituto Nacional de Biodiversidad
Instituto para la Conservación y la Investigación de la Biodiversidad
Instituto Rede Brasileira Agroflorestal
Integrated and Sustainable Upland Community Development Foundation
International Center for Journalists
International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology
International Fund for Animal Welfare
International Fund for China's Environment
International Rhino Foundation
Island Conservation
IUCN-The World Conservation Union
Jaringan Kerja Penyelamatan Hutan Riau
Jones, Trevor P.
Jongowe Environmental Management Association
JPFirst
Kasigau Conservation Trust
Katala Foundation, Inc.
Kawagebo Culture Society
Kaya Kinondo Conservation and Development Group and Coastal Forest Conservation Unit
Kaya Muhaka Forest Conservation Organization
Khustup Nature Protection NGO
Komunitas Konservasi Indonesia WARSI
Kuapa Kokoo Farmers Union
Kuensel Corporation Limited
Landmark Foundation
Lembaga Swadaya Masyarakat Gerakan Masyarakat Madina Pemantau Apatur Negara
Lembaga Swadaya Masyarakat Harapan Madina
L'Homme et l'Environnement
Li, Xiaohong
Livelihood Enhancement in Agro-forestry Foundation, Inc.
Living Earth Foundation
Mabuwani Women Group
Mabuwaya Foundation Inc.
Masibambane Multi-Purpose Community Centre
MATEZA
Measey, G. John
Mindanao Environment Forum
Miriam-Public Education and Awareness Campaign for the Environment
Missouri Botanical Garden
Modelo de Comunidad Ecológica Los Valles
Mülleriana: Sociedade Fritz Müller de Ciências Naturais
Museo Tridentino di Scienze Naturali
NACLO
Namib Desert Environmental Education Trust
Namibia Nature Foundation
Namprocon CC
Namsaling Community Development Centre
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
National Museums of Kenya
National Parks Trust of South Africa
Nature Conservation Centre
Nature’s Valley Trust
New England Aquarium
Newmark, William D.
NGO Arboretum d'Antsokay
Noah’s Arc Centre for the Recovery of Endangered Species
Norden Pines
Northern Sierra Madre Natural Park-Development Foundation, Inc.
Organización de productores de café de Angel Albino Corzo, S. de S.S.
Organizacion de Productures Ecologicos en La Reserva del Triunfo
Organización para el Desarrollo Sostenible del Pueblo Naso
Organizacion Regional de Productores Agroecologicos, S. de S.S.
Parren, Marcus
PeaceWork
Peking University
Peng, Jitai
Perkumpulan Generasi Untuk Rehabilitasi Keseimbangan Hidup dan Alam
Perkumpulan Uma Mentawai
Persatun Petani Kopi Gayo Organik
Philippine Business for Social Progress
Philippine Eagle Conservation Program Foundation, Inc.
Process Luzon Association, Inc
Professional and Entrepreneurial Orientation Union
Pronatura Chiapas, A.C.
Protea Permaculture
Rainforest Expeditions, S.A.C.
Rainforest Exquisite Products, S.A.
Rawsonville Wine & Tourism
Rede Nacional de Combate ao Tráfico de Animais Silvestres
Regalis Environmental Services CC
Regional Environmental Centre for the Caucasus
Rhode Island Zoological Society
Riau Mandiri
Rolf Wittmer Turismo Galapagos
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew
Royal Institute of Management
Royal Society for the Protection of Nature
Sanbona Game Reserve Pty Ltd.
Sano y Salvo
Save My Future Foundation
Schöning, Caspar
Sekretariat Kerjasama Pelestarian Hutan Indonesia
Seleksi Penerimaan Mahasiswa Baru
Sichuan Academy of Forestry
Sichuan Alpine Ecology Study Center
Sichuan Greenriver Environmental Association
Sichuan Normal University
Sichuan Wildlife Resource Survey and Conservation Management Station
Sindisa Foundation
Skills and Agriculture Development Services, Inc.
Smithsonian Institution
Snowland Great River Environmental Protection Association
Sociedad Audubon de Panamá
Sociedad Koyam Limitada
Sociedad Peruana de Derecho Ambiental
Sociedade de Estudos dos Ecossistemas e Desenvolvimento Sustentável da Bahia
Society for the Conservation of Nature of Liberia
Socorro Empowered Peoples Cooperative
Soebatsfontein Tourism Forum
SOS-FORETS
South African National Biodiversity Institute
South African National Parks
South African Protea Producers and Exporters Association
Southern Ambition 112
Southwest Forestry College
Sumgayit Center for Environmental Rehabilitation
Surigao Economic Development Foundation, Inc.
Sutherland Unemployment Forum
Tanzania Forest Conservation Group
Tereviva Associação De Fomento Turístico E Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Terra Viva Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Extremo Sul da Bahia
The Chinese Academy of Sciences
The East African Wild Life Society
The Field Museum of Natural History
The Houston Zoo, Inc.
The Human Footprint
The Leatherback Trust
The Nature Conservancy
The Rose Foundation for Communities and the Environment
The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
The Society for Environmental Exploration
The South African Wine & Brandy Company
The Wupperthal Conservancy
TRAFFIC International
Tri Maju
Unidad Indígena del Pueblo Awá
Unilever Tanzania Limited
Union de Cafetaleros Montecristo de Geurrero, S.C.
United Nations Foundation
United States Agency for International Development
Universidad de las Regiones Autónomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaragüense
Universidad de las Regiones Autónomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaraguense, Recinto de Bluefields-Raas
Universidades de las Regiones de la Costa Caribe Nicaragüense
Universitas Syiah Kuala
University of Calgary
University of Cape Town
University of Copenhagen
University of Florida
University of Louisiana at Monroe
University of Pretoria
University of Stellenbosch
University of Vermont
University of Western Ontario
University of York
Wakuluzu: Friends of the Colobus Trust Ltd.
Walk With Me/Hamba Nam
Wang, Nan
Wanglang Nature Reserve
West Chester University
Western Baviaanskloof Initiative
Western Cape Animal Production Research Trust
Western Cape Conservation Stewardship Association
Western Cape International Youth Festival
Western Philippines University Puerto Princesa Campus
Wild Chimpanzee Foundation
Wilderness Action Group
Wilderness Foundation
Wilderness Foundation – South Africa
Wildlife Adventures
Wildlife and Environment Society of South Africa
Wildlife Conservation Society
Wildlife Conservation Society of Tanzania
Wildlife Conservation Society of the Philippines, Inc.
Wildlife Works
Wildlife Works EPZ Ltd.
Woodland Park Zoo
World Pheasant Association
World Wide Fund for Nature
World Wide Fund for Nature - Indonesia
World Wide Fund for Nature - Russia
World Wide Fund for Nature - South Africa
World Wide Fund for Nature - Turkey
World Wide Fund for Nature - UK
World Wildlife Fund, Inc.
Yakap Kalikasan Tungo sa Kaunlaran ng Pilipinas, Inc.
Yang, Yong
Yayasan Alam Sumatera
Yayasan Bina Ketrampilan Desa
Yayasan Biota Lestari
Yayasan Cipta Citra Lestari Indonesia
Yayasan Citra Mandiri
Yayasan Ekologi Konservasi Nanggroe Aceh
Yayasan Ekowisata Aceh
Yayasan Kaliptra
Yayasan Perlindungan Lingkungan Hidup dan Pelestarian Alam
Yayasan Rumpun Bambu Indonesia
Yayasan Sikap Tulus Untuk Sesama
Yele Nature Reserve Management Office, Sichuan
Youth Volunteers Association of Yunnan University
Yunnan Academy of Arts
Yunnan Normal University
Zeren, Pingcuo
Zhao, Yao
Zoological Society of Philadelphia
Zoological Society of San Diego
Subgrantee
Adams, Agnes
Adams, Robin
Adams, Trevor
Adonis, Andries
Africa, Henry
Afya Na Maendeleo
Agoo, Esperanza Maribel G.
Agro-Meslehet Non-Governmental Organization
Akatov, Valeriy
Alas Indonesia
Albuquerque, Jorge Luiz
Alianza para las Àreas Silvestres (ALAS)
Allan, Tamryn
Almeida, Afrânio Silva
Amar Caparó
American College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Amil, Celso Miguez
Amorim, Valmor
Ano & Vano Union NGO
Appel, Alliston
Appel, Beverly
Appels, Andrew
Aquamedia Fund
Armenian National Academy of Sciences, Institute of Zoology
Armenian Nature Protectors Union
Armenian Society for the Protection of Birds, Armenia
Armenian Tourism Association
Asociación de Agricultura Ecológica del Perú para la Conservación del Medio Ambiente de la Amazonia Peruana
Asociación de Moradores La Torre de Uso Sostenible y Ecoturismo
Asociación de Shiringueros Sector Alerta
Asociación Isuyama Bajo Tambopata
Asociación para el Desarrollo Económico y Social del Agro
Asociación para la Conservación de la Cuenca Amazónica
Assis, Darnício
Associação Amigos do Museu Nacional
Associação Baiana para Conservação dos Recursos Naturais
Associação Bombeiros Voluntários
Associação Civil Muriqui de Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação Comunitária Alternativa
Associação de Apoio à Escola José Martins da Costa
Associação de Certificação de Produtos Orgânicos do Espírito Santo
Associação de Cultura e Educação Ambiental
Associação de Defesa da Lagoa de Araruama
Associação de Defesa do Meio Ambiente
Associação de Estudos Costeiros e Marinhos dos Abrolhos
Associação de Fomento Turístico e Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Antônio e Rio Negro
Associação de Programas em Tecnologias Alternativas
Associação de Proprietários de Reservas Particulares da Bahia
Associação de Proprietários em Reserva Ibirapitanga
Associação de Proteção Ambiental do Vale e da Serra das Garcias
Associação de RPPNs e outras Reservas Privadas de Minas Gerais
Associação do Patrimônio Natural
Associação dos Agricultores Familiares de Alto Santa Maria, Rio Lamego e Barra do Rio Claro
Associação dos Amigos do Rio Piraquê-Açu em Defesa da Natureza e do Meio Ambiente
Associação dos Pequenos Produtores Rurais de Aruanda
Associação Macambira de Reservas Privadas
Associação para a Conservação das Aves do Brasil
Associação Pedagógica Dendê da Serra
Associação pelo Meio Ambiente de Juiz de Fora
Associação Plantas do Nordeste
Associação pró-Melhoramento Ambiental da região do Caparaó
Associação Protetora da Infância Província Paraná
Associação Vila-velhense de Proteção Ambiental
Association "Synapse"
Association "Zekari"
Association Club Vintsy Ankomba
Association des footballeurs d'Antsahampano
Association Fikambanana Miaro Kijaha sy Alan'I Bobankora
Association Fikambanan'ny Tantsaha Miara-Mizotra Antsahampano
Association For Sustainable Human Development
Association of Friends of Nature "Tskhratskharo"
Association of Journalists and the Society
Association of Natural Reserves and National Parks of the Caucasus
Association of Social Economic Research
Augustus, Delricia
Auristela Toledo de Villafuerte
Aus Community Conservation Trust
Autonomous Noncommercial Organization Institute of Environmental Economics and Nature Resources Account
Azerbaijan Center for Biodiversity
Azerbaijan Ornithological Society
Azerbaijan Society of Zoologists
Badan Perencanaan Pembangunan Daerah, Lampung Barat
Badaró, Marama de Mello
Bailey, Roger
Baiposhan Nature Reserve
Baiyu Monastery, Qinhai Province
Barabashin, Timofey
Barbeiro, Heródoto
Barboza, Enoc dos Reis
Barkinkhoev, Boris
Barkinkhoev, Murad
Barkinkhoeva, Lousa
Barkinkhoeva, Rosa
Barnett, Mandy
Barodien, Glynnis
Barrie, Abdulai
Becker, Vitor Osmar
Behr, Walter
Beijing Forestry University
Bekker, Karin
Belik, Victor
Benetti, Amilcar
Benny, John
Berbert, Henrique
Besten, Sheila
Binhi Sang Kauswagan Foundation, Inc.
Biodiversity and Landscape Conservation Union
BioResource Conservation Trust for the Philippines, Inc.
Blagovidov, Aleksei
Blanchard, Ryan
Blumeris, Hilton
Booth, Pam
Booyse, Pieter Eric
Booysen, Dennis
Botha, Pierre
Boyana, Nondumiso Faith
Bratkov, Vitalii
Breganza, Edwin
Briel, Philip
Brink, William
Bucol, Abner
Bukreev, Sergey
Burger, Elzanne
Burrows, Hendrik Jakobus
Burrows, Jannie
Buthelezi, Siyabonga
Buzurtanova, Aza
Calil, Nelson Antonio
Cámara Nacional de la Producción y el Emprendimiento
Canongia, Paulo Marcio Goulart
Cape Leopard Trust
CapeStorm Outdoor Apparel (Pty) Ltd.
Cardoso, Luis Nelson Faria
Cáritas del Perú
Carlse, Alberto Frederick
Carlse, Carol Leigh
Carolus, Berenice
Caspian Institute of Biological Resources, Dagestan Scientific Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences
Castro, Aristides de Oliveira
Caucasian Eco-house Association of Scientists and Ecologists
Caucasian Endemics Research Centre
Caucasus Center for Ethological Research
Caucasus Wild Plants Certification Centre
Cebu Biodiversity Conservation Foundation, Inc.
Centre for Environmental Education
Centre for International Forestry Research
Centre for Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Centro Comunitário Rural da Colina
Centro de Desenvolvimento Agroecológico do Extremo Sul da Bahia Terra Viva
Centro de Desenvolvimento Sustentável Guaçu-Virá
Centro de Estudos e Pesquisas para o Desenvolvimento do Extremo Sul da Bahia
Centro de Estudos Ecológicos e Educação Ambiental
Centro de Estudos para Conservação da Natureza
Centro Guatemalteco de Producción Más Limpia
Centro para el Desarrollo del Indígena Amazónico
Channing, Alan
Chão Vivo
Chapembe Kajiweni
Charitable Fund for Protection of Natural and Cultural Value in the Nature Reserves of Armenia
Chengdu Bird Watching Society
Chengdu Insititute of Biology
Chengdu Urban Rivers Association
Chikira, Hassan Senkondo
Chilikin, Vitalii
China Academy of Forestry
China Academy of Social Science
China Society of Territory Economics
China West Normal University
Clanwilliam Living Landscape
Clanwilliam News Agency
Cleaver, Gail
Coalición para la Conservación de la Biosfera del Sureste
Coelho, João Lopes
Collège d'Enseignement Général Daraina
Coller, Terence
Commanditaire Vennootschop Way Mengaku Indah
Community Aid for Rehabilitation and Development
Community Development Resource Association
Comunidad Nativa de Infierno
Conrado, Maria da Conceição Carvalho
Conservation et utilisation rationnelle des Ecosystèmes Forestiers d'Afrique Centrale
Correa, Angelo Pio Mendes Jr.
Crouse, Annelize
Cumming, Tracey
Cupido, Christopher
da Silva, Irimar José
da Silva, João Emidio Lima
Dafengding Nature Reserve
Daleprani, Martha Penitente
Dalko Progressive Group
Damasceno, Sandra Souza
Damons, Monique
Daraina
Daries, Joan
Davids, Deon
Davids, John
Davies, Sian
De Jaar, Jan
De Kock, Gary
De Leon, Josefina L.
de Lima, Luci Ramos
de Lima, Sérgio
de Nora, Gustavo Henrique Martins
de Rincquesen, Isa
de Santana, Eduardo Augusto Alves
de Souza, Max Carmo
Delahunt, Kerry Jo
Deyang Association of Wildlife Conservation
Dimalibot-Concepcion, Judeline M.
Dimas, Jennifer C.
Dingani, July
Dinkevich, Mikhail
Driver, Amanda
Du Toit, Dominique
Dzhamirzoev, Gadzhibek
East China Normal University
Ebrahim, Ismail
Ecology and Conservation of Birds NGO
Ecolur NGO
Ecopulse Association
Ecosystemes Forestiers d'Afrique Centrale
Edu Ventures
Eduarte, Medaro Medel P.
Egan, Lorraine
Eland, Samuel
Eldridge, Anne Claire
Ellman, Roleen
Entrepreneurship Development Foundation
Environmental Foundation International
Ernstzen, Roy
Erzi State Reserve
Esau, Jacobus Phillipus (Phillip)
Escola Superior São Francisco de Assis
Espanola, Carmela P.
Euro Caucasian Ecological Initiative Public Union
European Herpetological Society
Ferraz, Deise Maria Cardoso
Flora and Fauna Georgia
Florindo, Pollyane
Floris, Morris
Follmann, Eugênio Victor
Fono-Rozani, Thisiwe Glory
Fontes, Flavio Diniz
Foot, Erica
Fortuin, Adrian
Foster, Jodie
Fray, Justine
Fredericks, Marthinus
Friends of Nature
Friends of the Swart Tobie
Fullard, Donovan
Fund for Biodiversity Conservation of Armenian Highland
Fundação Cearense de Pesquisa e Cultura
Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa e Extensão Universitária
Fundação de Apoio ao Desenvolvimento da Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Fundação de Apoio da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundação de Apoio e desenvolvimento do Ensino, Pesquisa e Extensão
Fundação de Apoio Institucional ao Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
Fundação Matutu
Fundação Universitária de Desenvolvimento de Extensão e Pesquisa
Fundação ZooBotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
Fundación Mexicana para la Educación Ambiental
Fundación Peruana para la Conservación de la Naturaleza
Gakhir Charitable Organization
Gansu Baishuijiang National Nature Reserve
Gansu Forestry Technological College
Garcia, Harvey John D.
Garies Secondary School
Garman, Joy
Garuda Sylva
Gede Cultural Conservation Group
Geland, Christabel
Geng, Dong
Gexigou Nature Reserve
Gizatulin, Igor
Gobierno Municipal del Cantón San Lorenzo del Pailón
Goethe-Institute Tbilisi
Gogoni Conservation Initiative
Goldman, Tanya
Gomes, Deniz Braz Pereira
Gomes, Fernando Lessa
Gomes, João Batista de Oliveira
Gordon, Peter Juan
Govender, Mishelle
Granier, Nicolas
Green Camel Association
Green Khampa
Grootendorst, Petronella
Grupo Ambiental Natureza Bela
Grupo Brasil Verde
Grupo de Agricultura Ecológica Kapi'xawa
Grupo de Educação e Preservação Ambiental de Piracaia
Grupo de Proteção Ambiental da Serra da Concórdia
Grupo Ecológico Rio de Contas
Gu, Xiaodong
Guerrero, Antonio Fernandini
Guides Association
Gwele, Zwelithini
Han, Lianxian
Hanekom, Niklaas
Harrington, Jayne
Hartmann, Ntombizanele
Hathorn, Paula
Hendricks, Luzann
Henn, Edith
Hess, Harmut Herbert
Hifadhi Mazingira Tingi
Hillers, Annika
Hlatywayo, Tsolofelo
Hlulani, Mawetu
Horniman, Wentzel
Hotele, Ncamile
Howard, Esther
Hugo, Corlie
Humle, Tatyana
Imperial, Marco Antonio Gracie
Inka Terra S.A. - Amarumayo
Institute of Bio-resources at Nakhchivan Division of National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan
Institute of Rural Economics, Sichuan Academy of Social Science
Institute of Social Sciences, Western Development Research Center
Institute of Zoology, China Academy of Science
Instituto Altervita
Instituto Ambiental de Desenvolvimento Social Sustentável Biocêntrica
Instituto Ambiental Litoral Norte
Instituto Ambiental Ponto Azul
Instituto Baía de Guanabara
Instituto de Biociências - Rio Claro, SP
Instituto de Biologia da Conservação
Instituto de Permacultura e Ecovilas da Mata Atlântica
Instituto de Pesquisa e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto de Pesquisas e Conservação da Biodiversidade dos Ecossistemas Brasileiros
Instituto de Pesquisas e Educação para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas
Instituto de Vivência Ambiental
Instituto Dríades de Pesquisa e Conservação da Biodiversidade
Instituto Eco-Solidário
Instituto Ecotuba
Instituto IBA de Desenvolvimento Ambiental e Social
Instituto Idéia Ambiental
Instituto para Preservação da Mata Atlântica
Instituto Pau Brasil de História Natural
Instituto Seiva - Advogados pela Natureza
Instituto Sul Mineiro de Estudos e Conservação da Natureza
Instituto Terra Brasilis
Instituto Terra de Preservação Ambiental
Instituto Tijuípe
Instituto Uiraçu
Interfaith Movement for Peace, Empowerment and Development
International Association of Ecology and Tourism
Ismailov, Khadzhaman
Iwokrama International Centre for Rainforest Conservation and Development
Jabur, Camila
Jack, Timothy
Jackson, Chumisa
Jacobs, Stephanus
Jansen, Malton Alroy
Jansen, Neville Ivan
Januarie, Roland
Jasson, Rene
Jatobá, Lucia
Jini, Antoinette
Jipe Moyo Mazingira Group
Jobe, Sizwe Xolani
Johnson, Norman
Jonas, Zuziwe
Joumat, Wendy
Julio and Florentina Ledesma Foundation, Inc.
Jullies, Meyer
Kackar Rafting and Climbing Club
Kalloch, Horst Erhard
Kalumanga, Elikana
Kalumonan
Kamati ya Matumizi Bora ya Ardhi
Kamfer, Christopher
Karavaev, Alexei
Kashahu Nature Reserve
Kasilak
Kaya Jorore Conservation Committee
Kaya Likunda Drama Group
Kayster, Glenda
Kelly, Ralph
Khan, Asieff
Kharkams Technology Crafters
Khohlov, Alexander
Khunou, Angeline
Kihale Wildlife Conservation Farm
Kikundi cha Mazingira Kifinga
Kikundi cha Mazingira Mwaya
Kikundi cha Wakulima na Uhifadhi wa Mazingira
Kilibasi Youth Group
Kilio Cha Haki
Kilwala Nature Group
Kimanzichana Environment and Poverty Alleviation
Kivedo, Mary
Koali, Nneheleng
Komarov, Euvgeniy
Koops, Kathelijne
Kormos, Rebecca
Kragh, Vibeke
Krasnova, Elena
Krokhmal, Dmitrii
Kubayi, Rhulani
Kulmiye Youth Group
Kunming Institute of Zoology, China Academy of Science
Kunming University of Science and Technology
Kwale Wildlife Clubs Patrons Action Group
Kwale Youth Action Plan Group
Lafuge, Jean Claude
Laubser, Maryke
Le Roux, Elton Rowland
Le'an Nature Reserve
Leite, Antônio de Oliveira
Lembaga Studi Pelayanan dan Penyuluhan Masyarakat
Lembethe, Zithobele
Lemke, Huarley Pratte
Lemke, Nair Pratte
Lewis, Graham
Liangshan Prefecture Wildlife Conservation Association
Lindani, Sabelo
Lipkovich, Alexander
Livesey-Goldblatt, Ruth
Loader, Simon
Lokhman, Yuriy
Lolwana, Goodwill
Lombo, Amos
London Zoological Society
Lore Eco Club NGO
Lorica, Renee Ma. P.
Loureiro, Eduardo Luis
Lourens, John Eben
Louw, Rhoda
Luderitz Secondary School
Lugandu, Simon Deus
Luoxu White-lipped Deer Nature Reserve
Lyubimova, Kseniya
Maarman, Richard
Maciel, Gilda Arantes
Madruga, Alice
Madureira, João Luiz Jr.
Magasela, Bongiwe
Magomedov, Suleiman
Magubane, Sanele
Mahavavy Kinkony
Mairie de Nosibe
Makhado, Azwianewi
Malassele, Kgalalelo
Malepe, Madire
Malovichko, Lyubov
Mamabolo, Tshepo
Mamize Nature Reserve
Mammalogists of Azerbaijan
Management Bureau, Baodinggou Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Mangkang National Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Tianchi Provincial Nature Reserve
Management Bureau, Yunling Provincial Nature Reserve
Mandlake, Jerret
Mangala, Nonthuthuzelo Veronica
Mantadia Zahamena Corridor
Manuel, Jeffrey
Mao County Association of Friends of Wildlife
Mao, Tianxue
Mapukata, Sivuyile Oscar
Marafa Group
Marilele, Tinyiko
Marini, Claudia Chaves Gaudino
Marinus, Eugene
Marsh, Carol
Martin, Marilyn
Masande Self Help Group
Mashologu, Noluvuyo
Mater Natura - Instituto de Estudos Ambientais
Matillano, Joie D.
Matjuda, Donald
Matoti, Ayanda
Matsha, Themba
May, Daniel
Mazingira na Maendeleo
Mbambazeli, Ntsikelelo Giles
McGregor, Eleanor
McKeith, Donovan
McKie, Charline
Mdala, Mandisa
Mdalase, Ntombizikhona
Mdlazi, Thumeka
Meister, José Renato
Mellão, Renata
Mellville, Hestelle
Menabe
Mentoor, Joel
Mevanarivo, Zo Elia
Meyer, Patrick
Mhlongo, Bongani
Mianyang Normal University
Michael Succow Foundation for the Protection of Nature
Micheals, Stacey-Anne
Mikhail, Soloviev
Miles, Melvyn
Minaar, Charles
Minnaar, Elana
Minnesota Zoo Foundation
Minoranskiy, Victor
Miritini Environmental Development Group
Mischenko, Alexhander
Mitchell, Petrus
Mkefe, Thanduxola
Mkhulise, Sizwe Stevenson
Mkosana, Joram
Mkwemeni Progressive Association
Mligo, Cosmas
Mnatsekanov, Roman
Mnisi, Bongani
Molobi, Cornelius
Monte, Nietta Linderberg
Monteiro, Carlos Alberto
Morkel, Augustine
Morris, Clive
Mountain Club of South Africa
Movimento Ambiental Pingo D'Água
Movimento Ecológico de Rio das Ostras
Mpambani, Ayanda
Mruki Economic Dev Group
Msabaha Neem and Mango Growers Association
Msengi, Bulelwa
Mtepeni Primary School
Mthiyane, Khethokuhle
Muller, Erna
Mungalova, Irina
Munsamey, Belinda
Museu Nacional
Musila, Simon Nganda
Mwachambi Tree Nursery
Mwangi, Kenneth Njoroge
Mwaura, Ann Njeri
NACRES Foundation for Biodiversity Conservation
Nagan, Marx-Lenin
Namibian Biodiversity Database
Namibian Botanical Research Institute
Namibian Development Trust
Namibian Environmental Education Network
Nascimento, Eraldo Oliveira
Nature Conservation and Sustainable Conservation Trust
Nature Investment
Nature Rights Protection NGO
Ndalila, Mercy Nelima
Ndlumbini, Nolutando
Negros Economic Development Foundation, Inc.
Negros Forests and Ecological Foundation, Inc.
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University
Newman, Natalie
Ngaruiya, Grace Wambui
Ngcakana, Sydney
NGO Journalists-Ecologists
Ngosa Quota Development Council
Nguku, Julius K.
Nguruka kwa Kulala
Nicholson, Jennifer
Nieuwoudtville Publicity Association
Nipah
Nkili, Nzuzo
Nodwala, Lungile
Noffke, Mandy
Nonkenge, Sanelisiwe
Noronha, Agenor Rivioli
North Osetian State Nature Reserve
Northwest Normal University
Nosivolo Marolambo
Nosso Vale, Nossa Vida
Ntene, Mosili
Núcleo de Ação em Ambiente, Saúde, Cultura e Educação
Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas e Associação de Moradores do Marimbu, Santo Anônio e Rio Negro
Nuscheler, Marc
Nxesi, Funeka
Nyuki Youth Group
Ockhuis, Hennie
October, Heslene
Odendaal, Lawrence
Ogoma, Maurice
Okoth, Susan Sande
Oliveira, Antônio Raimundo Luedy
Oliver-Rodel, Mark
Olivier, Nico
Omardien, Aaniyah
Organização Ambiental para o Desenvolvimento Sustentável
Organização Bio Brás
Organização Consciência Ambiental
Organização para a Conservação de Terras do baixo Sul da Bahia
Organização Patrimonial, Turística e Ambiental
Paalan, Rene
Pacheco, Rediná de Almeida
Pagsandug
Paisley, Wendy
Pambaniso, Patricia
Pantarotto, Flavio
Pantsi, Melikhaya
Parkar-Salie, Zohra
Parry, Noel
Partnership for Zapovedniks
Patrick, Charles
Paulo Henrique de Figueiredo Soares
Paulo, Deise Moreira
Peixoto, Therezinha Silva
Pereira Filho, Helvécio Rodrigues
Peter, Mzwandile Leon
Petersen, Chantal
Phantoms Rugby Club
Philippine Endemic Species Conservation Project
Phillips, Mark Connel
Phoswayo, Vuyiswa
Pieterse, Deon
Pietersen, Allistair
Pietersen, Eric
Pires, Ovídio Antônio
Plaatjies, Melile
Plaksa, Sergey
Popova, Svetlana
Potatoes South Africa
Potgieter-Huang, Willa
Prado, Sérgio
Pratala
Pre-Caspian Institute of Biological Resources of the Daghestanian Scientific Centre at the Academy of Science of Russia
Present, Gonald
Preserva
Pretorius, Abel
Pretorius, Adele
Projeto Amiga Tartaruga
Projeto Araras
Projeto Onça-Núcleo de Comunidades Agrícolas
Projeto Piabanha-Associação de Pescadores e Amigos do Rio Paraíba do Sul
Pronatura-Veracruz
Pusat Penelitian dan Pengembangan Sumberdaya Alam, Bengkulu
P'yagobongan
Qinghai Buddhism Cultural Service Center
Quma, Sakhumzi
Radio Ravinala Vohémar
Raimondo, Domitilla
Rajaonarivony Mbolatiana
Rajoelison, Lalanirina Gabrielle
Ralambomanana, Andriamahefa Andriamarohaja
Ramayla, Sherry
Ramos, Sérgio
Ranjevasoa Mbolatiana
Rarivomanana, Hanitriniaina Tahiana
Razafindramanga, Minoniaina Luce
Razafy, Fara Lala
Red Asesora en Gestión Ambiental y Desarrollo Local
Reddy, Brian
Régua
Reis, Brasília Marcarenhas
Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu
Rhoda, Linden
Ribeiro Neto, George
Ribeiro, Gilberto Pereira
Rico, Edmund Leo B.
Ringuer, Dalva
Rizzieri, João
Rockman, Natasha
Rodel, Mark-Oliver
Rodrigues, Helvécio
Roots and Shoots/Jane Goodall Institute-China
Rotarian Martin "Ting" Matiao Foundation, Inc.
Rural Environment and Forestry Research Association
Russian Botanical Society, Dagestan Branch
Sabodien, Ishmael
Sabuni, Christopher
Safina akiba na Mkopo
Salaam, Wiesaal
Salvador, Assunta
Salve a Serra
Samahan Ng Sablayenong Mapgkalinga Sa Kalikasan
Sampson, Tracey
Sangco, Edelito
Santana, Ronaldo de Jesus
Sauls, Clifford
Serikali ya Kijiji cha Utete Mashariki
Shenguozhuang Nature Reserve
Shikaadabu Union Development Programme
Shilubane, William Mbhahleni
Sichuan Agricultural University
Sichuan Sr. Scientists & Researchers Technology Association
Sichuan University
Sidina, Ellen
Sikhakhane, Lungile
Silliman University
Simas, Carlos Alberto Bello
Simas, Felipe Nogueira Bello
Simon, Gabriel
Singo, Christopher
Siyaya, Jabulani
Siyu Development Self Help Group
Smith, Peter
Snyman, Cornelius
Snyman, Quinten
Sociedade Amigos da Reserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi
Sociedade Angrense de Proteção Ecológica
Sociedade Civil dos Bombeiros Voluntários de Santa Teresa
Sociedade de Amigos do Parque de Itaúnas
Sociedade de Pesquisa em Vida Selvagem e Educação Ambiental
Sociedade dos Amigos da Reserva Biológica Augusto Ruschi
Sociedade dos Amigos do Museu de Biologia Prof. Melo Leitão
Sociedade Nordestina de Ecologia
Sociedade Visconde de São Leopoldo
Society of Green Artvin
Soi, Bernard Cheruiyot
Sotomi, Athena
South African Astronomical Observatory
South African Rooibos Council
South African Route Owners and Operators Forum
Steenkamp, Koos
Sterling, Ivo
Stishov, Mikhail
Stoffels, Barry
Sukhanova, Olga
Sustainable Development Institute
Sustainable Environment and Livelihood Limited
Sviridova, Tatiana
Swartland, Donovan
Sylvatrop
Tabata, Wilken
Tapan Eco-club NGO
Taut, Peter
Tcapko, Nikolai
Teberdinskii State Reserve
Teixeira, Christiane
Teixeira, Fernando
Teriological Society under the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Tertitskii, Grigorii
Thanyani, Jimmy
The Antique Outdoors, Inc.
The Bigger Picture TV Production CC
The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Oxford
Thiago, Carlos Roberto Lima
Tianze Institute of Economy
Tibet Working Station of Minority Publishing House
Til'ba, Petr
Titus, Shamely
Titus, Ursula
Tsaruk, Oleg
Tsechoeva, Maret
Tsinghua University Biodiversity Conservation Association
Turi, Daniel
Uchozini Cooperative Ufugaji na Uhifadhi Mazingira
Uithaler, Eldrid
Ulayat
Una nas Águas
Union - "DURUJIS MADLI"
Union for Sustainable Development "ECO-VIEW"
Universidade Católica de Santos
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
University of Minnesota
University of Western Cape
University of Witwatersrand
University of Würzburg
Valentina, Mamataeva
Van der Vyver, Janet
Van der Vyver, Lourentia
Van Heerden, Marie
Van Noie, Arnelle
Van Rooi, Jacques
Van Ross, Granville
Vedzizheva, Zaira
Verwey, Susan
Veterinarian Sanitary and Nature Protection
Vilkov, Evgeniy
Voigt, Werner
Walters, Lewine
Wang, Yu
Warnick, Joslyn
Watala
Wetlands International
Wild Plants Conservation Association
WildAid Foundation of Thailand
Wildlife Conservation Nepal
Willemans, Janine
Williams, Bronwen
Williams, Lesley-Anne
Wilman, Victoria
Wilson, Natasha
Winter, Sue
Wood, Julia
World Wildlife Fund Central America
Xaba, Antonia
Xaba, Phakamani
Xishuangbanna National Nature Reserve
Yasadhana
Yayasan Bina Wana Sejahtara
Yayasan Lembaga Pembelajaran Konservasi Indonesia (Indonesia Learning Institute Foundation)
Youth Ecotourism Eco-educational Public Organization "Pilgrim"
Yunnan Snub-nosed Monkey Conservation Association
Zanzibar Butterfly Center
Zemva, Sylvia
Zhao, Lianjun
Zhongnan University of Law and Economics
Zikishe, Vathiswa
Ziliotti, Bernadete
Zimri, Jona