Staff

JAKARTA OFFICE 

Ketut Sarjana Putra, Executive Director of CI Indonesia
Debby Ferdiany, Operations Director
Didy Wurjanto, Terrestrial Program Director
Tiene Gunawan, Marine Program Director
Simon Badcock, Chief of Party Sustainable Landscape Program (SLP) Program
Suzanne Billharz, SLP Program Advisor
Ade Budi Kurniawan, Livelihood Development Manager
Sri Untariningsih, Human Resource Manager
David Purmiasa, Mamberamo Program Manager
Difatlia Julianti, National Finance Manager
Ferry Yuswanto, SLP Grants and Contract Manager
Frila E. Noor, Operations Manager for Papua New Guinea
Primatmojo Djanoe, Terrestrial Communications Manager
M. Khazali Harahap, Marine Senior Policy Specialist
Ach. Nasirudin Tahir, Geographic Information System (GIS) and Remote Sensing Specialist
Linda Chalid, Communications Coordinator
Madrina Mazhar, Marine Program Coordinator
Roslidia, Human Resources Coordinator
Sulfaiza S. Rochman, Information Technology (IT) Coordinator
Budi Iraningrum, Terrestrial Project Officer
Ravinska Nanletta, Senior Admin Officer
Almaida Rizki, Center Finance Assistant
Ismail Saleh, IT Help Desk
Wiwin Joko Winarbo, Accountant
Baedi, Office Cleaner & Support
Bambang Santosa, Office Guard & Support
Budi Prayitno, Office & Admin Support
Fendi Prasetyawan, Office Guard & Support
Oma Irawan, Office Driver

BOGOR OFFICE

Anton Ario, Gedepahala Program Manager
Aisah Yustinawati, Program Admin Assistant

MEDAN OFFICE

Herman Peudada, North Sumatra (NS) Stakeholder Engagement Specialist
Hertauli Harianja, Sumatera Operations Coordinator
Media Firzamon, NS SLP Livelihood Coordinator
Sunardi Adi Syahputra, Field Office Assistant

ACEH OFFICE

Nurdin Ali, Aceh Coffee and Climate Change Project Coordinator
Tovan Marhennata, Aceh Stakeholder Engagement Officer

JAYAPURA OFFICE

Suryati, Field Operation Officer
Erol Ayamiseba, Office Guard and Support
Supriyadi, Office Driver and Support

ANAMBAS OFFICE

Dewi Anggraini, Anambas Marine Protected Areas (MPA) Coordinator

BALI OFFICE

Mark Erdmann, Senior Advisor for Marine Program
Matthew Fox, Seascapes Management Advisor
I Made Iwan Dewantama, Bali MPA Network Manager
Paulona Debbie Jacobs, Marine Finance Manager
Asril Djunaidi, MPA Capacity Building Coordinator
I Made Jaya Ratha, Bali MPA Technical Officer
Laurencia D.P Citra, Marine Admin & Logistic Officer
Rosdiana Sinaga, Marine Finance and Admin Officer
I Made Sunarta, Bali Office Support
I Nyoman Sutrisna, Bali Office Guard

SORONG OFFICE

Alberth Nebore, Raja Ampat Senior Corridor Manager
Henky Dimalouw, Kawe MPA Leader
Meity Ursula Mondong, BHS MPA Capacity Building Manager
Agustina Marlessy, Bird’s Head Seascape (BHS) Asset Coordinator
Eddy Sahputra, Field Finance Coordinator
Kristian Thebu, BHS MPA Management Coordinator
Nur Ismu Hidayat, Raja Ampat Science and Monitoring Coordinator
Ronald Mambrasar, MPA Monitoring Specialist (Wayag & Telma)
Rosita Tariola, Dampier MPA Conservation Campaign Specialist
Wida Sulistyaningrum, Raja Ampat MPA Conservation Campaigner Specialist
Syafruddin Sabonnama, Raja Ampat Enforcement Coordinator
Timore Erwin Kristiani, Field Human Resources and Admin Coordinator
Dece Evelin Maspaitella, Raja Ampat Fleet Management Admin Officer
Defy Pada, BHS Science and Monitoring Analyst
Hanrika Leimena, Field Admin & Logistic Officer
Heri Poerwanto, Raja Ampat Fleet Management
Maria Rosalina Gaman, Dampier RARE Campaign Officer
Sutopo, Raja Ampat Fleet Technision Officer
Yulius Thonak, Field Logistic Officer
Patris Baworo, Raja Ampat Radio Technician
Aprilya Rumpuin, Marine Protected Areas (MPA) Finance Assistant
Alex George Goram, Assistant Technision
Bertha Matatar, Telma MPA Assistant Outreach
Ekaria Patriowati, Field Finance Assistant
Hastuti, Raja Ampat Admin Assistant
Muhammad Yusuf, Raja Ampat Assistant Mechanic
Wempi Yulius Boari, Captain
Andreas Serontow Menerona, Helmsman of KM Monaco
Abas Rumbawa, Head of Motorship’s Engineroom (KKM KM) Monaco 
Gustap Manope, KKM KM Monaco
Husein Kalderak, Skipper
Urias Tuhumena, Yaswal Skipper
Melki Sumbiaganan, Cook Motorship (KM) Monaco
Suban Kelen, Wayag MPA Boat Deckhand (Motorist)
Daniel Arempele, Motorship’s Crew (ABK) KM Monaco
Yan Peter Sumbiaganan, ABK Kapal Monaco
Vikki Steven Tumipa, Oiler KM Imbekwan
Rens R. Lewerissa, Officer Driver and Senior Guard
Karel Dolfinus, Warehouse Guard
Marselinus Uskono, Office Guard
Yakonias Thonak, Office Guard

KAIMANA

Thamrin La Muasa, Kaimana Corridor Manager
Abdullah Alhamid, Kaimana MPA Coordinator
Anton Wonateray, Kaimana Coordinator for Skipper & Pangkalan
Dewi Sekarsari, Kaimana Operations Coordinator
Dorteus Rumere, Kaimana Communications Coordinator
Dedik Priyo Utomo, Temintoi Field Station Officer
Edy Setyawan, Kaimana Marine Conservation and Science Officer
Moses Hattu, Kaimana Operations Officer
Nita Yohana, Kaimana Communications Officer
Arman Abeng, Kaimana Skipper
Indran Lalobo, Kaimana Assistant Skipper
Tahir Sawoka, Kaimana Boat Skipper
Baltazar Kamakaula, Kaimana Monitoring and Field Temintoi Assistant
Bastian Sahuleka, Kaimana Assistant Skipper & PENYU Assistant Monitoring
Johan Benony Tuhehay, Kaimana Conservation Education Assistant
Ledrik Sawy, Kaimana Office Support & Logistic Assistant
Richard Stef Tanamal, Kaimana Monitoring Assistant
Husnia Kamakaula, Kaimana Office Helper
Berty Herwawan, Kaimana Office Guard, Pangkalan & Boat
Junawi Lamuju, Kaimana Office Guard & Assistant Skipper
Robert Wakano, Kaimana Driver & Office Support

MANOKWARI

Pieter Wamea, Manokwari BHS Secretariat Coordinator